Program Committee

  • Željko Agić (IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
  • Cesar Aguilar (Pontifical Catholic University of Chile, Chile)
  • Laura Alonso y Alemany (University of Cordoba, Argentina)
  • Jorge Baptista (University of Algarve and INESC-ID, Portugal)
  • Eckhard Bick (University of Southern Denmark, Denmark)
  • Johannes Bjerva (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
  • Francis Bond (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Aoife Cahill (Educational Testing Service, United States)
  • David Chiang (University of Notre Dame, United States)
  • Paul Cook (University of New Brunswick, Canada)
  • Marta Costa-Jussà (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
  • Jon Dehdari (Think Big Analytics, United States)
  • Liviu Dinu (University of Bucharest, Romania)
  • Stefanie Dipper (Ruhr University Bochum, Germany)
  • Sascha Diwersy (University of Montpellier, France)
  • Mark Dras (Macquarie University, Australia)
  • Tomaž Erjavec (Jožef Stefan Institute, Slovenia)
  • Mikel L. Forcada (Universitat d'Alacant, Spain)
  • Pablo Gamallo (University of Santiago de Compostela, Spain)
  • Binyam Gebrekidan Gebre (Phillips Research, The Netherlands)
  • Cyril Goutte (National Research Council, Canada)
  • Nizar Habash (New York University Abu Dhabi, UAE)
  • Chu-Ren Huang (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong)
  • Radu Ionescu (University of Bucharest, Romania)
  • Jeremy Jancsary (Nuance Communications, Austria)
  • Lung-Hao Lee (National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan)
  • John Nerbonne (University of Groningen, Netherlands and University of Freiburg, Germany)
  • Kemal Oflazer (Carnegie-Mellon University in Qatar, Qatar)
  • Maciej Ogrodniczuk (IPAN, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Petya Osenova (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
  • Santanu Pal (Saarland University, Germany)
  • Barbara Plank (IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
  • Francisco Rangel (Autoritas Consulting, Spain)
  • Taraka Rama (University of Oslo, Norway)
  • Reinhard Rapp (University of Mainz, Germany and University of Aix-Marsaille, France)
  • Paolo Rosso (Technical University of Valencia, Spain)
  • Fatiha Sadat (Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM), Canada)
  • Tanja Samardžić (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
  • Felipe Sánchez Martínez (Universitat d'Alacant, Spain)
  • Kevin Scannell (Saint Louis University, United States)
  • Yves Scherrer (University of Helsinki, Finland)
  • Serge Sharoff (University of Leeds, United Kingdom)
  • Kiril Simov (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
  • Milena Slavcheva (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
  • Marco Tadić (University of Zagreb, Croatia)
  • Liling Tan (Rakuten Institute of Technology, Singapore)
  • Joel Tetreault (Grammarly, United States)
  • Francis Tyers (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
  • Duško Vitas (University of Belgrade, Serbia)
  • Taro Watanabe (Google Inc., Japan)
  • Pidong Wang (Machine Zone Inc., United States)